Note , for new swimmers attending their first Gala ,
Please click here for some useful information on how Gala’s Operate .
Date |
Gala |
Venue |
Groups |
Oct 17th& 18th | Dolphin Open | Mayfield | Senior Squad Gala Details Here |
Oct 25th | Mallow Invitation | MallowPool Location | Junior SquadGala Details Here |
Oct 26th | Munster Squad | U.L. | Training Munster Squad |
Nov 1st& 2nd | Munster S.C | U.L. | Senior Squad Click Here for Details |
Nov 8th& 9th | Munster GradeC |
Nenagh,K/dom,Mallow
|
Not Attending |
Nov – date tbc | Limerick Distance gala | U.L. | Junior / Senior Squad |
November 16th | Askeaton Open | Askeaton | Junior Squad Gala Details Here |
Nov 22ndNov 23rd | Grade BGrade B | Mallow | Junior Squad |
Nov 23rd | Munster Squad | U.L. | Training Munster Squad |
Nov 29th | Kingdom Inv | Tralee | Attending |
Dec 6th/7th | Munster Schools | U.L. | Entries through School |
Dec 12th,13th,14th | Irish S.C.Nationals | Location to be advised | Qualifier |
Dec 21st | Munster Squad | U.L. | Training Munster Squad |
Jan 10thJan 11th | Grade CGrade C | Mayfield,Tipp,W/Ford | Junior Squad |
Jan 17th | Grade B | U.L. | attending |
Jan 18th | Munster Squad | U.L. | Training Munster Squad |
Jan 25th | Munster Distance | Location to be advised | Junior / Senior Squad |
Jan 31st/Feb 1st | Gerry Ryan | U.LLocation Detail | All parents required to help at this LSC gala. |
Feb 7th | Grade A | Tralee | Junior/Senior |
Feb 8th | Irish Minor SchoolsGrade A | NAC | NAC |
Feb 21st | Nenagh Inv | Nenagh | Both |
Feb 20th – 21st | Ennis Inv | Ennis | Both |
March 1st | Tigersharks Inv | Tipp | Both |
Mar 6th & 7th | Irish Masters | U.L | Parents required to help with the Masters Gala. |
Mar 6th & 7th | Dave McCullagh | Bangor | Qualifier |
Mar 7thMar 8 th | Grade CGrade C | Mallow,W/Ford | |
Mar 14thMar 15th | Grade BGrade B | DouglasAskeaton | |
Mar 15th | Munster Squad | U.L. | |
Mar 21st & 22nd | Munster L.C. | U.L. | Qualifier |
Mar 28th | Kingdom Masters | Tralee | |
Apr 10th& 11th& 12th | Munster Div 2 Age Groups | U.L | |
Apr 19th | Munster Squad | U.L. | Training Munster Squad |
Apr 26th | North Munster Championships | Askeaton | |
April 30th/May 3rd | Irish OPEN L.C. | NAC | Qualifier |
May 10th | Grade C | Mallow,Ennis | |
May 10th | Munster Squad | U.L. | Training Munster Squad |
May16th | Grade B | K/Dom,Nenagh or W/Ford | |
May 17th | Community Games ‘A’ swim | Askeaton | |
May 22nd & 23rd & 24th | Munster & Connacht Div 1 Age groups | U.L. | |
May 30th | Fermoy SC Inv Gala | Fermoy SC Inv Gala | |
June6th or 7th | Dolphin Minnows | ||
June | Div 2 | ||
July | Irish youth & Open | ||
Summer Championships | |||
Irish Age Groups Division 2UL Arena, Limerick25th,26th,27th,28th June 2015 | |||
Irish Age Group Championships & Summer OpenNational Aquatic Centre15th,16th,17th,18th,19th July, 2015 | |||
Where there is multiple Grade B or Grade C galas – Limerick will be assigned one of the venues close to the date. |