MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

[one_fourth]

MUNSTER

CHAMPIONSHIPS

31-Mar-12 to 01-Apr-12

[/one_fourth]

[three_fourth_last]

                       Licensed To: Limerick Swimming Club
                           LIMERICK  SWIMMNG  CLUB
            MUNSTER CHAMPIONSHIPS  31-Mar-12 to 01-Apr-12 SC Meters
                         LIMERICK SWIMMING CLUB [LIMK]                         

Male  15-16 1500 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Joseph Mooney             15 LIMK             17:57.70L F      

Female  12&U 400 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Ciara Doran               12 LIMK              5:11.65L F
  6 Kate Gaffney              11 LIMK              5:52.19L F
  7 Amy Killeen               12 LIMK              5:52.70L F      

Female  13-14 400 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Bronagh LeGear            14 LIMK              4:47.26L F
  5 Sophie Blewitt            13 LIMK              4:59.29L F
 10 Meadhbh Meehan Grey       13 LIMK              5:19.28L F
 11 Ellie O'Connor            14 LIMK              5:21.37L F      

Female  15-16 400 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 11 Eimear Hickey             16 LIMK              5:21.07L F      

Male  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  3 Alan Corby                15 LIMK              1:02.50L P
  4 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              1:02.74L P
  2 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              1:03.15L F
  4 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK              1:03.26L F
  5 Alan Corby                15 LIMK              1:03.99L F
  6 Ronan Beatty              15 LIMK              1:04.69L P
  7 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK              1:05.10L P
  6 Ronan Beatty              15 LIMK              1:05.35L F
  9 Sean English              13 LIMK              1:06.42L P
  9 Sean English              13 LIMK              1:06.74L F
 15 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK              1:08.37L P
 23 Kevin Quigley             16 LIMK              1:11.24L P
 30 Steven O'Brien            13 LIMK              1:16.12L P
 33 Finn Mc Geever            11 LIMK              1:17.10L P      

Female  Open 100 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  8 Bronagh LeGear            14 LIMK              1:15.25L P
 10 Áine Healy                14 LIMK              1:16.34L P
 14 Eimear Hickey             16 LIMK              1:19.71L P
 15 Ciara Olsthoorn           13 LIMK              1:19.98L P
 17 Shona Hickey              12 LIMK              1:20.61L P
 19 Jane O'Connor             15 LIMK              1:21.27L P
 20 Ellen Carey               13 LIMK              1:21.94L P
  9 Bronagh LeGear            14 LIMK              1:23.68L F
 22 Liza Dundon               13 LIMK              1:23.79L P
 10 Áine Healy                14 LIMK              1:25.00L F
 25 Sarah Carey               12 LIMK              1:25.08L P
 27 Tara Finnucane            12 LIMK              1:26.70L P
 29 Ciara Joy                 15 LIMK              1:27.07L P
 30 Alex O'Connor             10 LIMK              1:27.89L P
 31 Mia Scully                14 LIMK              1:29.41L P      

Male  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  5 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK                26.66L P
  4 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK                26.71L F
  9 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK                26.99L P
  7 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK                27.05L F
 33 Bobby Kaghazchi           14 LIMK                29.29L P      

Female  Open 50 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 13 Áine Healy                14 LIMK                30.49L P
 14 Sophie Blewitt            13 LIMK                30.60L P
 23 Meadhbh Meehan Grey       13 LIMK                31.00L P
 31 Alana Brennan             15 LIMK                32.00L P
 45 Sinead O'Hanrahan         13 LIMK                32.87L P
 65 Oonagh Coughlan           16 LIMK                34.97L P
 68 Aoife Clarke              14 LIMK                35.43L P      

Male  13-14 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  4 Steven O'Brien            13 LIMK              2:43.31L F      

Male  15-16 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              2:25.06L F
  3 Alan Corby                15 LIMK              2:25.12L F
  4 Ronan Beatty              15 LIMK              2:32.01L F      

Female  12&U 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Shona Hickey              12 LIMK              2:42.01L F
  3 Ciara Doran               12 LIMK              2:52.74L F
  4 Sarah Carey               12 LIMK              2:56.48L F
  5 Cliodhna O'Shea           12 LIMK              2:58.65L F
  9 Alex O'Connor             10 LIMK              3:02.64L F      

Female  13-14 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  4 Ellen Carey               13 LIMK              2:44.74L F      

Female  15-16 200 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  6 Stephanie Blewitt         16 LIMK              2:54.10L F      

Male  18&U 400 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 A  'LIMK'                                          3:51.89 F
     1) Wiktor Winczura                 2) Alan Corby
     3) Ethan O'Brien                   4) Joseph Mooney                  

Female  16&U 400 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 A  'LIMK'                                          4:16.41 F
     1) Sophie Blewitt                  2) Shona Hickey
     3) Áine Healy                      4) Bronagh LeGear                 

Male  12&U 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Finn Mc Geever            11 LIMK              2:57.99L F      

Male  13-14 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Sean English              13 LIMK              2:34.96L F
 16 Robert Corby              13 LIMK              2:52.92L F
 18 Bobby Kaghazchi           14 LIMK              2:54.26L F      

Male  15-16 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  7 Kevin Quigley             16 LIMK              2:41.27L F      

Female  12&U 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Shona Hickey              12 LIMK              2:52.67L F
  2 Sarah Carey               12 LIMK              2:58.41L F
 10 Alex O'Connor             10 LIMK              3:14.79L F
 11 Kate Gaffney              11 LIMK              3:18.08L F
 12 Amy Killeen               12 LIMK              3:19.24L F      

Female  13-14 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 16 Ellie O'Connor            14 LIMK              3:01.01L F
 17 Liza Dundon               13 LIMK              3:01.77L F      

Female  15-16 200 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  5 Eimear Hickey             16 LIMK              2:51.16L F
  9 Jane O'Connor             15 LIMK              2:55.89L F
 14 Ciara Joy                 15 LIMK              3:03.04L F      

Male  Open 50 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Joseph Mooney             15 LIMK                30.00L F
  2 Joseph Mooney             15 LIMK                30.02L P
  4 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK                31.64L F
  7 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK                33.14L P      

Female  Open 50 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 10 Rachel Costello           15 LIMK                36.65L P
 12 Ciara Olsthoorn           13 LIMK                36.88L P
  9 Rachel Costello           15 LIMK                37.12L F
 13 Stephanie Blewitt         16 LIMK                37.86L P
 19 Cliodhna O'Shea           12 LIMK                38.59L P      

Male  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  5 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              1:13.82L P
  3 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              1:14.64L F
 12 Adam Collins              15 LIMK              1:19.32L P
  9 Adam Collins              15 LIMK              1:19.55L F
 16 Sean English              13 LIMK              1:22.84L P
 17 Joseph Mooney             15 LIMK              1:22.90L P
 26 Niall Harty               16 LIMK              1:27.99L P
 32 Adrian Kelly              13 LIMK              1:29.70L P
 46 Robert Corby              13 LIMK              1:34.92L P
 47 Patrick Blackwell         14 LIMK              1:35.05L P
 53 Callum Herdman            14 LIMK              1:37.10L P
  0 Niall Keating             15 LIMK                    NS P
  0 Alan Corby                15 LIMK                    NS P      

Female  Open 100 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 17 Meadhbh Meehan Grey       13 LIMK              1:32.37L P
 18 Jane O'Connor             15 LIMK              1:32.56L P
 20 Sinead O'Hanrahan         13 LIMK              1:32.98L P
 31 Ellen Carey               13 LIMK              1:37.29L P
 36 Hilary Smith              12 LIMK              1:38.28L P
 39 Aoife Clarke              14 LIMK              1:38.79L P
 40 Mia Scully                14 LIMK              1:39.04L P
 49 Alana Brennan             15 LIMK              1:41.48L P
 54 Cliodhna O'Shea           12 LIMK              1:43.39L P
  0 Allie Guinane             16 LIMK                    NS P
  0 Clara Murray              17 LIMK                    NS P      

Male  12&U 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Finn Mc Geever            11 LIMK              2:49.77L F      

Male  15-16 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              2:22.25L F
  2 Ronan Beatty              15 LIMK              2:32.33L F
  0 Alan Corby                15 LIMK                    NS F      

Male  19-Ov 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK              2:21.32L F      

Female  12&U 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Ciara Doran               12 LIMK              2:55.42L F      

Female  13-14 200 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  4 Bronagh LeGear            14 LIMK              2:53.02L F
  5 Sophie Blewitt            13 LIMK              3:03.09L F
  6 Áine Healy                14 LIMK              3:08.12L F      

Male  Open 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  5 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK                58.11L P
  6 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK                58.42L F
 17 Kevin Quigley             16 LIMK              1:01.35L P
 46 Jack Feane                14 LIMK              1:06.11L P
 47 Bobby Kaghazchi           14 LIMK              1:06.45L P
 52 Steven O'Brien            13 LIMK              1:06.94L P
 61 Niall Harty               16 LIMK              1:08.38L P
 66 Adam Collins              15 LIMK              1:09.42L P      

Female  12&U 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  3 Tara Finnucane            12 LIMK              1:09.62L P
 11 Alex O'Connor             10 LIMK              1:17.77L P      

Female  13-14 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 17 Ciara Olsthoorn           13 LIMK              1:09.80L P
 27 Ellie O'Connor            14 LIMK              1:12.87L P
 34 Liza Dundon               13 LIMK              1:14.61L P      

Female  15-16 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 16 Alana Brennan             15 LIMK              1:11.67L P
 18 Ciara Joy                 15 LIMK              1:11.92L P
 19 Rachel Costello           15 LIMK              1:11.93L P
 25 Oonagh Coughlan           16 LIMK              1:16.34L P
 26 Stephanie Blewitt         16 LIMK              1:17.38L P
  0 Allie Guinane             16 LIMK                    NS P      

Female  17-Ov 100 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  6 Clara Murray              17 LIMK              1:15.08L P      

Female  12&U 800 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Shona Hickey              12 LIMK             10:33.38L F
  2 Ciara Doran               12 LIMK             10:41.43L F      

Female  13-14 800 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  4 Bronagh LeGear            14 LIMK             10:04.44L F
  5 Sophie Blewitt            13 LIMK             10:23.94L F      

Male  13-14 400 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 11 Sean English              13 LIMK              5:18.16L F
 12 Steven O'Brien            13 LIMK              5:20.04L F
 15 Robert Corby              13 LIMK              5:24.46L F
 16 Patrick Blackwell         14 LIMK              5:42.14L F      

Male  15-16 400 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Ronan Beatty              15 LIMK              4:43.59L F
  0 Alan Corby                15 LIMK                    NS F      

Female  Open 50 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 13 Áine Healy                14 LIMK                33.42L P
 15 Ciara Olsthoorn           13 LIMK                34.02L P
 17 Tara Finnucane            12 LIMK                34.59L P
 18 Mia Scully                14 LIMK                34.87L P
 20 Eimear Hickey             16 LIMK                34.94L P
 29 Sarah Carey               12 LIMK                36.71L P
 30 Ciara Joy                 15 LIMK                36.99L P
 31 Ellie O'Connor            14 LIMK                37.17L P      

Male  Open 50 Fly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK                28.90L F
  2 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK                29.07L P
  5 Ronan Beatty              15 LIMK                29.41L P
  5 Ronan Beatty              15 LIMK                29.49L F
  8 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK                29.67L P
  6 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK                29.76L F
 10 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK                29.77L P
 14 Kevin Quigley             16 LIMK                30.98L P
 18 Jack Feane                14 LIMK                31.95L P
  9 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK                32.59L F
  0 Alan Corby                15 LIMK                    NS P      

Female  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 15 Ellen Carey               13 LIMK              1:18.79L P
 16 Shona Hickey              12 LIMK              1:18.95L P
 18 Rachel Costello           15 LIMK              1:19.19L P
 26 Ciara Olsthoorn           13 LIMK              1:20.79L P
 28 Stephanie Blewitt         16 LIMK              1:21.36L P
 29 Meadhbh Meehan Grey       13 LIMK              1:21.37L P
 37 Eimear Hickey             16 LIMK              1:22.77L P
 38 Cliodhna O'Shea           12 LIMK              1:22.78L P
 44 Sarah Carey               12 LIMK              1:24.11L P
 52 Liza Dundon               13 LIMK              1:25.06L P
 56 Alex O'Connor             10 LIMK              1:25.57L P
 58 Ellie O'Connor            14 LIMK              1:26.09L P
 61 Oonagh Coughlan           16 LIMK              1:26.54L P
 71 Elaine Yelverton          13 LIMK              1:29.03L P
 75 Ciara Joy                 15 LIMK              1:30.55L P
 80 Alana Brennan             15 LIMK              1:31.62L P
  0 Allie Guinane             16 LIMK                    NS P      

Male  Open 100 Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  3 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              1:07.96L F
  5 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              1:08.57L P
 15 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK              1:16.15L P
 19 Steven O'Brien            13 LIMK              1:17.10L P
 22 Kevin Quigley             16 LIMK              1:17.48L P
 28 Adrian Kelly              13 LIMK              1:19.74L P
 33 Bobby Kaghazchi           14 LIMK              1:21.89L P
 37 Adam Kennedy              14 LIMK              1:22.74L P
  0 Jack Feane                14 LIMK                    NS P      

Female  12&U 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  4 Hilary Smith              12 LIMK              3:34.26L F      

Female  13-14 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  6 Sinead O'Hanrahan         13 LIMK              3:16.82L F
  8 Meadhbh Meehan Grey       13 LIMK              3:20.92L F
 11 Aoife Clarke              14 LIMK              3:31.33L F      

Male  13-14 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  3 Adrian Kelly              13 LIMK              3:12.40L F
  5 Patrick Blackwell         14 LIMK              3:18.38L F
  6 Robert Corby              13 LIMK              3:19.25L F
  9 Callum Herdman            14 LIMK              3:30.43L F      

Male  15-16 200 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Joseph Mooney             15 LIMK              2:56.51L F
  3 Adam Collins              15 LIMK              2:59.98L F
  6 Niall Harty               16 LIMK              3:10.62L F
  0 Niall Keating             15 LIMK                    NS F      

Female  16&U 400 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  5 A  'LIMK'                                          5:10.81 F
     1) Shona Hickey                    2) Meadhbh Meehan Grey
     3) Áine Healy                      4) Bronagh LeGear                 

Male  18&U 400 Medley
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 A  'LIMK'                                          4:23.55 F
     1) Ronan Beatty                    2) Ethan O'Brien
     3) Joseph Mooney                   4) Wiktor Winczura                

Male  15-16 400 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              4:57.61L F
  2 Joseph Mooney             15 LIMK              5:04.10L F
  0 Alan Corby                15 LIMK                    NS F      

Female  12&U 400 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Ciara Doran               12 LIMK              5:58.72L F      

Female  13-14 400 IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Sophie Blewitt            13 LIMK              5:43.01L F
  3 Bronagh LeGear            14 LIMK              5:46.21L F      

Male  Open 50 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  5 Adam Collins              15 LIMK                35.21L P
  5 Adam Collins              15 LIMK                35.57L F
  9 Joseph Mooney             15 LIMK                37.51L F
  8 Joseph Mooney             15 LIMK                37.71L P      

Female  Open 50 Breast
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  7 Sinead O'Hanrahan         13 LIMK                41.12L F
  6 Sinead O'Hanrahan         13 LIMK                41.28L P      

Male  13-14 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 10 Sean English              13 LIMK              2:21.06L F
 17 Steven O'Brien            13 LIMK              2:29.66L F
 19 Bobby Kaghazchi           14 LIMK              2:29.76L F
 24 Robert Corby              13 LIMK              2:33.73L F
 26 Patrick Blackwell         14 LIMK              2:36.15L F
 27 Adam Kennedy              14 LIMK              2:36.81L F
 32 Adrian Kelly              13 LIMK              2:39.10L F
 35 Callum Herdman            14 LIMK              2:44.78L F
  0 Jack Feane                14 LIMK                    NS F      

Male  15-16 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  1 Ethan O'Brien             15 LIMK              2:05.86L F
  3 Wiktor Winczura           15 LIMK              2:14.06L F
  4 Ronan Beatty              15 LIMK              2:15.17L F
  7 Kevin Quigley             16 LIMK              2:19.55L F
 18 Niall Harty               16 LIMK              2:33.07L F
 23 Adam Collins              15 LIMK              2:39.52L F
  0 Alan Corby                15 LIMK                    NS F
  0 Niall Keating             15 LIMK                    NS F      

Male  19-Ov 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  2 Ferdia Kenny              20 LIMK              2:12.83L F      

Female  12&U 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  3 Ciara Doran               12 LIMK              2:30.57L F
  4 Sarah Carey               12 LIMK              2:36.08L F
  5 Tara Finnucane            12 LIMK              2:36.32L F
 12 Kate Gaffney              11 LIMK              2:43.88L F
 13 Hilary Smith              12 LIMK              2:45.99L F
 17 Alex O'Connor             10 LIMK              2:49.14L F
 18 Amy Killeen               12 LIMK              2:49.93L F      

Female  13-14 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
  4 Ellen Carey               13 LIMK              2:24.46L F
  5 Áine Healy                14 LIMK              2:25.38L F
 10 Meadhbh Meehan Grey       13 LIMK              2:32.31L F
 15 Ciara Olsthoorn           13 LIMK              2:33.49L F
 21 Ellie O'Connor            14 LIMK              2:35.80L F
 26 Liza Dundon               13 LIMK              2:40.46L F
 30 Mia Scully                14 LIMK              2:42.22L F
 32 Sinead O'Hanrahan         13 LIMK              2:43.72L F      

Female  15-16 200 Free
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team
===============================================================================
 13 Eimear Hickey             16 LIMK              2:32.22L F
 15 Jane O'Connor             15 LIMK              2:34.24L F
 19 Ciara Joy                 15 LIMK              2:36.87L F
 24 Alana Brennan             15 LIMK              2:41.62L F
 25 Oonagh Coughlan           16 LIMK              2:42.29L F

[/three_fourth_last]